V-SOL V2801RGW 1GE Router WiFi ONU

  • Fast Shipping

    Receive products in amazing time
  • Always Authentic

    We only sell 100% authentic products
  • Secure Shopping

    Your data is always protected

3,800

Highlights

Technical items
Description
V2801RW
Main chip
Realtek
 PON interface 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC connector
 LAN interface 1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
WLAN Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2R2T, 300Mbps, One internal/external antenna
Indicators 5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.
DC power supply +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
Power switch 1
Power consumption ≤3W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 120mm*78mm*28mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.25Kg

1YEAR WARRANTY

Description

  • Description

    Product introduction

    The V2801RW is realtek chipset Mini GEPON Routing ONU modem designed for fulfilling FTTH ultra-broadband access request of  home and SOHO users. IT suports NAT/firewall and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R) so on functions.It is based on the stable and mature GEPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well.It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS, and fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ah EPON standards.

    Special Features

    • Dual Mode( can access gpon/epon olts ).
    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
    • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    • Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.
    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.
    • Support NAT, Firewall function.
    • Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps
0.0/5
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.